Home

IRC School League 2016


IRC INTERNATIONAL 2016 at Beijing, China

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Albatraoz (S4)
Choithram School, Indore
Team: ROBBY (M3)
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon
Team: Bot Builders (J3)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Campus
Ist Runners Up Team: Robo Ace (S1)
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Team: Goenkan Warriors (M2)
GD Goenka International School, Rohtak
Team: Robo Rockers (J8)
Step By Step School, Noida
IInd runners Up Team: ROBOTRICS (S2)
St. Marks School, Meera Bagh
Team: ROBOTECHS (M4)
Scottish High International School, Gurgaon
Team: Winaum Junior (J5)
Winaum Learning, Gurgaon

IRC MALDIVES Qualifier at Ghiyasuddin International School

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: GIS Cybertron (S1)
Ghiyasuddin Int. School, Maldives
Team: Sterling (M7)
Ghiyasuddin Int. School, Maldives
Team: Phoenix (J3)
Ghiyasuddin Int. School, Maldives
Ist Runners Up Team: GS1 (S4)
Ahmadhiyya Int.School, Maldives
Team: BOLT (M3)
Ghiyasuddin Int. School, Maldives
Team: CyD (J1)
Ghiyasuddin Int. School, Maldives
IInd runners Up
  1. GS2 (S5)
    Ahmadhiyya Int.School, Maldives
  2. BS1 (S3)
    Ahmadhiyya Int.School, Maldives
Team: BM1 (M1)
Ahmadhiyya Int.School, Maldives
Team: Trusted (J2)
Ghiyasuddin Int. School, Maldives

IRC SCHOOL LEAGUE 2016: RESULTS

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Albatraoz (S11) ★ Overall Winners ★
Choithram School, Manikbag Campus, Indore
Team: Spartans (M14)
G.D Goenka International School, Rohtak
Team: Bot Builders (J5)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
Ist Runners Up Team: DAV Martias (S22)
DAV Public School, Vasant Kunj
Team: The Robonauts (M28)
DPS, Sonepat
Team: Robo Knights (J1)
Blue Bells Model School, Sector-4, Gurugram
IInd runners Up Team: DAV Roth (S24)
DAV Public School, Vasant Kunj
Team: Avengers (M15)
Scholars Rosary Sen. Sec. School, Rohtak
Team: Robo Rockers (J21)
Step By Step, Noida

IRC South Delhi Qualifier at Sadhu Vaswani International School For Girls

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: The Debuggers (S3)
DPS, Sonepat
Team: INSYNC (M21)
The Shriram School, Moulsari
Team: Katha Moon Bot (J2)
Katha Lab School, Govindpuri
Ist Runners Up Team: GO GREEN (S8)
The Heritage School, Gurgaon
Team: Tech Masters (M2)
DPS, Sonepat
Team: AutoMaton (J18)
Blue Bells, Sec 4
IInd runners Up Team: Robo Ace (S5)
Indraprastha World School
Team: Tech Fire (M11)
Mata Jai Kaur Public School
  1. Robo Jackets (J9)
    The Shriram School, Aravali
  2. Robospates (J15)
    Indraprastha World School

IRC Haryana Qualifier at ShreeJee International School, Sonepat

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Whizards (S1)
Stanford International School
Team: THE ROBONAUTS (M25)
DPS, Sonepat
Team: Key Thinkers (J17)
DPS, Sonepat
Ist Runners Up Team: Circuit Breakers (S2)
The Shriram School, Moulsari Campus
Team: Mechanical MUSTANGS (M24)
DPS, Sonepat
Team: Robo Squads (J10)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari Campus
IInd runners Up - Team: DONALD TRUMP ROBOTRONICS INC (M17)
The Shriram School, Moulsari
Team: GOENKAN WARRIORS (J6)
GD Goenka International School, Rohtak

IRC East Delhi Qualifier at Indirapuram Public School, Crossings Republik, Ghaziabad

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: DAV Martials (S4)
DAV Public School, Vasant Kunj
Team: G D Maniac (M3)
G. D. Goenka Public School, Karkardooma
Team: Robo Rockers (J5)
Step By Step, Noida
Ist Runners Up Team: C2 (S1)
G. D. Goenka Public School, Karkardooma
Team: Robo Hounds (M12)
Blue Bells Sector 4, Gurgaon
Team: Robo Knights (J13)
Blue Bells Model School, Sector-4, Gurgaon
IInd runners Up Team: DAV Roth (S5)
DAV Public School, Vasant Kunj
Team: Builders of Tomorrow (M13)
Blue Bells Sector 4, Gurgaon
Team: Avishkaar Creators (J3)
The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar

IRC West Delhi Qualifier at Bal Bharati Public School, Dwarka

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Cyber Dragons (S10)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
Team: Tfw The Future of the world (M16)
Bal Bharati public School, Pitampura
Team: BBPS Champs (J15)
Bal Bharati Public School, Sec 14, Rohini
Ist Runners Up Team: R2-d2 (S6)
Blue Bells Model School, Sec 4, Gurgaon
Team: Furious 4 (M32)
Scholars Global School
Team: Robogeeks (J53)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
IInd runners Up
  1. The invincible (S4)
    Blue Bells Public School, Sec 10, Gurgaon
  2. Circuit Swaggers (S11)
    The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
Team: Anonymous (M23)
Blue Bells Public School, Sec 10, Gurgaon
Team: Galaxy Warriors (J20)
Blue Bells Public School, Sec 10, Gurgaon

IRC Rohtak Qualifier at G.D. Goenka Public School, Rohtak

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Invincibles (S4)
Scholar Rosary Senior Secondary School, Rohtak
Team: Robo Kingsmen (M2)
Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh
Team: Robo Crushers (J1)
Scholars Global School, Bahadurgarh
Ist Runners Up Team: Transformers (S1)
G.D Goenka International School, Rohtak
Team: Spartans (M3)
G.D Goenka International School, Rohtak
  1. Robo Stranger (J2)
    GD Goenka International School, Rohtak
  2. Ghost Riders (J6)
    Scholar Rosary Senior Secondary School, Rohtak
IInd runners Up
  1. Robo Knights (S2)
    Pathania Public School, Rohtak
  2. The Blue Alliance (S3)
    M.D.N Public School, Rohtak
Team: Avengers (M8)
Scholar Rosary Senior Secondary School, Rohtak
Team: Danger Warrior (J5)
Scholar Rosary Senior Secondary School, Rohtak

IRC Madhya Pradesh Qualifier at G.D. Goenka Public School, Indore

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Albatraoz (S2)
Choithram School, Manikbag Campus, Indore
Team: Terminators (M11)
GD Goenka Public School
Team: 4 Master Minds (J15)
GD Goenka Public School
Ist Runners Up
  1. Pop A (S1)
    Choithram School, Manikbag Campus, Indore
  2. Vision (S3)
    The Emerald Heights International School
  3. Fortune Leaders (S4 )
    GD Goenka Public School
Team: Kings Of Robots (M12)
GD Goenka Public School
Team: Robo Rockers (J14)
GD Goenka Public School
IInd runners Up - Team: Robo Warriors (M7)
Colonel's Academy, Mhow
Team: Colonel's Star (J5)
Colonel's Academy, Mhow

IRC Uttar Pradesh Qualifier at G D goenka public school, Agra

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Robonoids (S1)
Jaycees Public School, Gangapur Road, Rudrapur
Team: Gears of Universe (M2)
Jaycees Public School Rudrapur
Team: Shri Circuit Boomers (J1)
The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar
Ist Runners Up Team: Robo Freaks (S3)
Rose Valley Public School, Kalakhuri Khurja, BSR
Team: Dragon Team (M5)
Edify World School, Firozabad
Team: Robo Champs (J2)
Jaycees Public School Rudrapur
IInd runners Up Team: Physibots (S2)
Jaycees Public School, Gangapur Road, Rudrapur
Team: Robo Maker (M1)
Jaycees Public School Rudrapur
Team: Space Lander (J8)
Rose Valley Public School, Khurja [BSR]

IRC North Delhi Qualifier at St. Mark's School, Meera Bagh

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: FLASH (S2)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector - 10, Gurugram
Team: Naavigators (M33)
The Shri Ram School, Aravali
Team: Robotex (J15)
Indraprastha World School, Pashchim Vihar
Ist Runners Up
  1. Infinity (S10)
    Cambridge Foundation School
  2. DAV (S13)
    Step By Step, Noida
Team: Sky Achievers (M4)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector - 10, Gurugram
Team: Bot Builders (J34)
The Shri Ram School, Moulsari
IInd runners Up Team: Robomania (S7)
St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Team: Predators (M38)
Indraprastha World School, Pashchim Vihar
Team: Robo Champs (J12)
DPS International, Saket

IRC Gurugram Qualifier at Lotus Valley International School, Gurugram

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: Robo Thunder (S4)
Ajantha Public School
Team: Robby (M20)
Scottish High International School, Gurugram
Team: Robo Knights (J1)
Bluebells Model School, Sector 4, Gurugram
Ist Runners Up Team: India (S2)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10, Gurugram
Team: Smart Bots (M5)
Indraprastha World School, Pashchim Vihar
Team: Robo Rockers (J21)
Scottish High International school, Gurugram
IInd runners Up Team: Robo Freaks (S1)
Blue Bells Public School, Sector 10, Gurugram
Team: Vogs (M17)
American Montessari Public School
Team: Super Bots (J12)
Step by Step School, Noida

IRC Open League 2016

IRC OPEN LEAGUE 2016: RESULTS

Senior level Middle Level Junior Level
Winners Team: KED ROBOTICS (S4) Team:
  1. Avengers (M5)
  2. Robotechs (M14) - ★ Overall Winners ★
Team: ROBO CHAMPS (J6)
Ist Runners Up Team: Rising Stars (S6) Team:
  1. Terminators (M3)
  2. Smart Bots (M7)
Team:
  1. Robo Knight (J1)
  2. Furious 4 (J2)
  3. Winaum Junior (J5)
  4. Robo Explorer (J7)
IInd runners Up Team: Integrators (S1) Team: Robby (M13) Team: MEGABOTS (J4)